?

Log in

if you'll be my star, [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Yezzir.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

LAST UPDATE I SWEAR. [Jan. 25th, 2008|05:04 pm]
tsurikato
[EARGASM; |I'll Cover You (Reprise) - RENT]

OF THE 50 SENTENCES THING LOL. OTL
i'm just putting it all in one post~


50 / 50
Warnings: fluff, OOC, some spoilers for PW3 and AJ4, implications that are really vague
STAGE ICollapse )
Two weeks later...
STAGE IICollapse )
Four months later...
STAGE IIICollapse )
Right after...
STAGE IVCollapse )
Another four months later...
STAGE VCollapse )
YAY THE END. orz
Link3 ♥|YOU CARE!

phoenix / older!maya update [Jan. 24th, 2008|07:22 pm]
tsurikato
yes this is all i'm really spamming my journal about, really. i post life-stuffs at my xanga, so lj is just my writing tool. :3;


39 / 50
Warnings: fluff, OOC, some spoilers for PW3 and AJ4, implications that are really vague

( STAGE I )
Two weeks later...
( STAGE II )
Four months later...
( STAGE III )
Right after...
STAGE IVCollapse )
Another four months later...
STAGE VCollapse )

xposted @ gs_sentence, phoenix_maya, gyakuten_saiban
Link4 ♥|YOU CARE!

maya / older!maya 50 sentences update [Jan. 22nd, 2008|07:15 pm]
tsurikato
[MOODGASM; |tiredexasperated]
[EARGASM; |jay legaspi - high school]

with more, yay! two stages more, three stages left.


22 / 50
Warnings: fluff, OOC, some spoilers for PW3 and AJ4

( STAGE I )
STAGE IICollapse )
STAGE IIICollapse )

xposted at gs_sentence, phoenix_maya, gyakuten_saiban
LinkYOU CARE!

Phoenix/older!Maya 50 Sentences [Jan. 20th, 2008|09:52 pm]
tsurikato
[MOODGASM; |busybusy]

finally starting about half a year of indecisiveness.


7 / 50
Warnings: fluff, OOC, some spoilers for PW3 and AJ4

STAGE ICollapse )

OTL i need some confirmation about Phoenix's new job. like. tell me EVERYTHING YOU KNOW. that's all. ..kay.
Link5 ♥|YOU CARE!

HOMSH. [Jul. 5th, 2007|11:40 pm]
tsurikato
[Tags|, ]

TRANSFORMERS EQUALS AMAZING YAY.
:DD!!! okay. short blog. is shot.
LinkYOU CARE!

geekmode. [Jul. 2nd, 2007|07:10 pm]
tsurikato
[Tags|]

I jumped, danced, and sang along to "The Road to Viridian City."

Pikachu's Jukebox was on. @_@; Old-school Pokemon = the shit.

I'm in such a Pokemon phase atm. Diamond is the main reason why. Although, I'm tired of all the blahblah fanfics on FF.N. D< Well, at least in Hoennshipping and Fortuneshipping. is shot.

I'm...going to make my own. >_>;
LinkYOU CARE!

I AM IN SHAPE. Round is a shape! [Jun. 11th, 2007|03:28 pm]
tsurikato
[Tags|, ]
[MOODGASM; |complacentnya.]

Phoenix Wright ftw. Just making some up before I start OC/Bleach-dumping this place. :x I seriously need to decorate around here.

Title: Milk
Author: Tsuri Kato
Fandom: Gyakuten Saiban
Characters/Pairings: Phoenix Wright, Maya Fey / PhoenixMaya
Summary: The wonders of milk. How far do they reach?
Disclaimer: Gyakuten Saiban/Phoenix Wright belongs to CAPCOM.
Notes: Starting around the 'Phoenix arc' all the way up to GS4. It's a WTF piece.

WOW. Haven't done these in a while.Collapse )

Title: Jazz Club
Author: Tsuri Kato
Fandom: Gyakuten Saiban
Characters/Pairings: Souryuu Kaminogi, Chihiro Ayasato, Mayoi Ayasato, Ryuuichi Naruhodo; KamiChi, implications of NaruMayo
Summary: AU: Because you can meet people in the strangest place.
Disclaimer: Gyakuten Saiban/Phoenix Wright belongs to CAPCOM.
Notes: Inspired by listening to yayitswei on youtube. I love jazz. But I probably don't know much about the time it was from. snerk. Using Japanese names here, since I don't know Kaminogi's English name.

Gimme an A.Collapse )

Go follow that link to yayitswei. 8D he's amazing.
Link3 ♥|YOU CARE!

aah... [Jun. 8th, 2007|04:50 pm]
tsurikato
i suddenly realized that a few people actually commented in my journal posts...

Q_Q;; i feel stupid. i missed out on new friends. ( lawls. )

OMGSH AAAH.
i had to completely change my "Kurosen Youkou" character. well, not personality-wise, but her whole name and then her shinigami outfit and then i added a zanpakutou thingie (which have been my number one 'arrrrgh i dunno what to chooooose'). and then, i felt bad because of her unrequited-love for Renji, so i had to make another OC that's based off of one of my last OCs--
end.

thus, some irritation. :C

Today, on my school's last day of Anime Club of the school year, we so totally pwn`d. because i helped me team win the quiz contest, kthnx. :D! and i knew most of the answers, kthnx. :D!
but i give credit to Isaiah and the big Indian guy, because the Indian guy (yes don't know his name) gave me answers for the Ranma 1/2 question, and Isaiah gave me an answer to some other questions, which i have forgotten.

It was...quite a funny predicament, how they got me into it.

me; (walks in, looking around)
Marc-friend; (sees me) OMGSH PATRICIA. (grabs me) YOU'RE ON OUR TEAM, OKAY?!
me; ...okay.

we gots tsokolate for winning :D!

since i'm feeling Bleach-y, i might actually start making drabbles now and start writing and stuff. TwT; i miss those days.
Oh, two years. how fast you have gone by...
LinkYOU CARE!

flashbacks! [Jun. 5th, 2007|09:02 pm]
tsurikato
[EARGASM; |YUI - Rolling Star]

liek wow.

okay, two things.

wan: many friends of mine came up to me, saying, " OMGSH PATRICIA THERE WAS A 3-DAY POKEMON MARATHON. "
one line that they all used: ' it was, like, my childhood! right on TV! '
i definitely know that feeling. xD;

too: i fiiiiiinally found my old LJ account.
and lemme tell you, i only had 20 entries but going through them was amazing. i dunno, but in my opinion, i was a lot more annoying back then. all of my stuff was always dedicated to starswing. i guess i couldn't help it...maybe. back when i was a wee old 8th grader, i was practically obsessed with her and the fact that: OMGSH SHE ACTUALLY TALKS TO ME. one of those, 'wow! she's a superstar! i'm going to milk out as much as i can!' moments. sweat drop.

i actually thought my writing material was pretty okay back then. all the drabbles and isht i wrote. and i finally found my OC! :D AND THAT IKKAKUYACHIRU DRABBLE. HELL YEAH. cough.

anyways, w/e. i'll be back soon now. XD;
LinkYOU CARE!

whoa. [Feb. 1st, 2007|09:09 pm]
tsurikato
Haven't updated this thing in a while. o_o;

Well, other than that.

Recently joined 7snogs community C: For claimage of KazuEmi from Air Gear, my current fandom.
Got reeeeeeally bad grades in school. that sucks. hahaha.

um..not much to say. or at least not much to prevent me from saying anymore because i wanna play this Gyakuten Saiban 4 flash demo...:DD
LinkYOU CARE!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]